Tony Hawk Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Hawk

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Frank Hawk

Birth Place: Carlsbad, CA

Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Skateboarder, Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (349 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Kinnear, Tony Hawk
Exclusive Rake First Look: Can Keegan Woo Tony Hawk?

Rake's Keegan Deane just doesn't know when to keep his mouth shut.On Thursday's episode, Keegan (Gre…

The Aquabats
First Look: The Hub's The Aquabats! Super Show Returns For Season 2

When we last left our heroes The Aquabats, the rock n' roll superheroes had just saved the world — b…

Adam Miller
VIDEO: Skateboard Backflip Posted by Tony Hawk

Attention skateboarders everywhere: Do a cool trick, and Tony Hawk may actually take notice! Adam Mi…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Zeke and Luther
First Look: Disney XD's Zeke and Luther Takes on Hollywood

Zeke and Luther may be ready to hang up their skateboards for good. In an upcoming two-part episode…

Tony Hawk and Lhotse Merriam
Tony Hawk Files for Divorce — Again

Tony Hawk has filed for divorce from his third wife, Lhotse Merriam, People reports. The 42-year-old…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 5:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Tony Hawk Wears a Plaid Shirt and Silver Watch(Season 3, Episode 8) IFC

Skateboarder Tony Hawk offers advice to two crew members.

Wed Apr 1 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilSwitching Gears; Garage Banned DISXD

Kick's prized bike is damaged just hours before a big competition, so he decides to ride a notoriously untamable bike instead; Kick forms a band to challenge one his brother started.

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
I Get That a Lot(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who've assumed ordinary jobs. Celebs in on the joke include Paris Hilton as a gas-station employee, Julie Chen as a yogurt-shop worker and Snoop Dogg as a parking-lot attendant. Also participating are Rachael (more…)