Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(553 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young and Kerry Washington, Scandal

Scandal Shocker! Bellamy Young on Mellie's VP Pick and That Rowan Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Grant-Ballard 2016! After Olivia (Kerry Washington) helped Jake (Scott Foley) escape from her father on Thursday's Season 5 finale of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making Love in Vermont
00:50 — Liv and Fitz make love in the firelight.
Ellen Helps Narrow Clinton’s VP Shortlist
00:45 — Hillary Clinton returned to The Ellen Show yesterday and got a bit of help narrowing down her shortlist for Vice President. Tony Goldwyn and George Cl (more…)
Fitz Supports Olivia
03:01 — Olivia visits Fitz in the Oval.
Cyrus Seeks Help from Olivia Pope
02:15 — Cyrus has a Papa Pope problem.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 3:00pm
Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives Syfy

After an intended victim impales the corpse of serial killer Jason Voorhees with a metal pole during a lightning storm, the deranged killer is resurrected. He proceeds to go on a killing spree that the local sheriff blames on the one man who was trying to (more…)

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Wed Jun 29 7:00am
Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives Syfy

After an intended victim impales the corpse of serial killer Jason Voorhees with a metal pole during a lightning storm, the deranged killer is resurrected. He proceeds to go on a killing spree that the local sheriff blames on the one man who was trying to (more…)

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Sun Jul 3 1:00am
ScandalThe Last Supper(Season 4, Episode 8) BET

Fitz and Jake keep feuding over Olivia, but she wants them to concentrate on defeating Command. Meanwhile, Huck yearns to reunite with his family; Cyrus realizes he can no longer run from his actions; and the grandeur of Elizabeth's scheme is unveiled.

I’ll Watch1713 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »