Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(559 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young and Kerry Washington, Scandal

Scandal Shocker! Bellamy Young on Mellie's VP Pick and That Rowan Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Grant-Ballard 2016! After Olivia (Kerry Washington) helped Jake (Scott Foley) escape from her father on Thursday's Season 5 finale of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn Talks 2016 Stakes
07:53 — Actor Tony Goldwyn, who plays President Fitzgerald Grant III on the TV show "Scandal," joins Chris Jansing to discuss 2016 and his support for Hillary (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Tony Goldwyn Previews 'OMG' New Season of 'Scandal'
02:09 — ET caught up with the actor at the Democratic National Convention in Philadelphia.
'Scandal' Star Tony Goldwyn: 'I'm Rooting for' Olivia & Fitz
02:42 — It's was a "Scandal" lovefest at the DNC, as Tony Goldwyn sat down with Access Hollywood's Scott Evans for a Season 6 preview -- and to gush over his (more…)
Tony Goldwyn Previews 'OMG' New Season of 'Scandal'
02:09 — ET caught up with the actor at the Democratic National Convention in Philadelphia.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 4:15pm
Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives IFC

After an intended victim impales the corpse of serial killer Jason Voorhees with a metal pole during a lightning storm, the deranged killer is resurrected. He proceeds to go on a killing spree that the local sheriff blames on the one man who was trying to (more…)

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives IFC

After an intended victim impales the corpse of serial killer Jason Voorhees with a metal pole during a lightning storm, the deranged killer is resurrected. He proceeds to go on a killing spree that the local sheriff blames on the one man who was trying to (more…)

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Sun Jul 31 1:00am
ScandalIt's Good to Be Kink(Season 4, Episode 16) BET

A woman wants to expose sex secrets, which could be damaging to aristocracy of Washington, D.C., so Olivia works on stopping this threat. Meanwhile, Elizabeth has concerns about Mellie's sister and how she could negatively impact their political plans.

I’ll Watch943 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer