Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(559 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young and Kerry Washington, Scandal

Scandal Shocker! Bellamy Young on Mellie's VP Pick and That Rowan Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Grant-Ballard 2016! After Olivia (Kerry Washington) helped Jake (Scott Foley) escape from her father on Thursday's Season 5 finale of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland Becomes Prez for "Designated Survivor"
02:21 — The "24" actor goes from saving to becoming the President in his new series. Plus, who's the best U.S. leader: Kiefer, or "Scandal" star Tony Goldwyn?
Tony Goldwyn talks "Scandal" on the Emmys 2016 red carpet
02:37 — The star of "Scandal," Tony Goldwyn, talks about the success of the drama and the changing nature of television on the Emmys 2016 red carpet.
Truman - Trailer
01:35 — Childhood friends Julián (Ricardo Darín) and Tomás (Javier Cámara) were once inseparable. Eventually, the two have lost sight of their friendship. Whi (more…)
Ham, Egg and Cheese Waffle Sandwich, Part 2
00:47 — Waffle up your sandwich for a meal you and your kids won't soon forget!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:55pm
Ghost HBOSGe

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

I’ll Watch476 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:00am
ScandalYes(Season 5, Episode 2) BET

Olivia and her team leave Washington, D.C., to work on a new case. Meanwhile, Abby receives surprising advice from a public-relations expert; and a driven Fitz sets out to uncover who's responsible for the recent turn of events.

I’ll Watch935 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:45pm
Ghost HBO2

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

I’ll Watch476 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »