Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (416 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guillermo Diaz, <em>Scandal</em>

Scandal's Guillermo Diaz on Huck's Fate: Part of Him Wants to Die

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] What the Huck indeed. B613 and Rowan (Joe Morton) were taken down on Scandal's Season 4 finale... but not really. Add new fall shows to… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 6:45am
Someone like You MOMAX

A talk-show staffer (Ashley Judd) recovers from a broken heart by researching male mating patterns and rooming with her playboy pal (Hugh Jackman) in this tepid romance. Ellen Barkin is a sassy delight as a talk-show host. Greg Kinnear costars. Tony Goldwy (more…)

Sat May 30 1:00pm
Kiss the Girls A&E

Thriller about a forensic psychologist and a medical intern (Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd) tracking a serial killer who preys on attractive, gifted women. Nick Ruskin: Cary Elwes. Rudolph: Tony Goldwyn. Craig: Jay O. Sanders. Gary Fleder directed.

Sun May 31 1:00am
ScandalHunting Season(Season 2, Episode 3) BET

An overly suspicious government employee shocks the team with a case involving top-ranking people. Meanwhile, lingering questions about Quinn's past cause trouble at the firm; and Olivia's ex-boyfriend reappears, igniting sparks between her and Fitz.

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Joe Morton
Scandal's Joe Morton: Rowan Isn't "Un-Killable" — But Will Olivia Take the Kill Shot?

There are three certainties in life: Death, taxes and Papa Pope having the last laugh."He always fin…

Bellamy Young
Bathrobes, Boots and Fried Chicken: Mellie's 14 Stages of Grief on Scandal

Everyone grieves in different ways. For Mellie (Bellamy Young) on Scandal, mourning Jerry Jr.'s deat…

Brian Letscher
Scandal's Brian Letscher on Incriminating Twist and Turning a Guest Spot into a Killer Role

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your ow…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Bellamy Young, Kerry Washington
Exclusive Scandal Video: Olivia Confronts a Broken Mellie in Deleted Scene

Olivia can't fix everything on Scandal.In the exclusive deleted scene below from the Season 3 DVD, w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (416 ratings)
  • Your Rating: