Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (416 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guillermo Diaz, <em>Scandal</em>

Scandal's Guillermo Diaz on Huck's Fate: Part of Him Wants to Die

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] What the Huck indeed. B613 and Rowan (Joe Morton) were taken down on Scandal's Season 4 finale... but not really. Add new fall shows to… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 6:00am
Someone like You HBOSGe

A talk-show staffer (Ashley Judd) recovers from a broken heart by researching male mating patterns and rooming with her playboy pal (Hugh Jackman) in this tepid romance. Ellen Barkin is a sassy delight as a talk-show host. Greg Kinnear costars. Tony Goldwy (more…)

Sun Sep 6 12:00am
Tarzan ABCFAM

Disney's animated version of Edgar Rice Burroughs' classic adventure tale of a human boy who's raised by a family of gorillas. Voices include Minnie Driver, Glenn Close, Rosie O'Donnell, Tony Goldwyn, Nigel Hawthorne, Brian Blessed and Lance Henriksen.

Sun Sep 6 1:00am
ScandalYolo(Season 3, Episode 9) BET

Team loyalties are tested as Olivia's crew uncovers a truth. Elsewhere, Cyrus tries to manage his own crisis, which may have gotten out of hand.

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Joe Morton
Scandal's Joe Morton: Rowan Isn't "Un-Killable" — But Will Olivia Take the Kill Shot?

There are three certainties in life: Death, taxes and Papa Pope having the last laugh."He always fin…

Bellamy Young
Bathrobes, Boots and Fried Chicken: Mellie's 14 Stages of Grief on Scandal

Everyone grieves in different ways. For Mellie (Bellamy Young) on Scandal, mourning Jerry Jr.'s deat…

Brian Letscher
Scandal's Brian Letscher on Incriminating Twist and Turning a Guest Spot into a Killer Role

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your ow…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Bellamy Young, Kerry Washington
Exclusive Scandal Video: Olivia Confronts a Broken Mellie in Deleted Scene

Olivia can't fix everything on Scandal.In the exclusive deleted scene below from the Season 3 DVD, w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (416 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »