Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(546 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young and Kerry Washington, Scandal

Scandal Shocker! Bellamy Young on Mellie's VP Pick and That Rowan Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Grant-Ballard 2016! After Olivia (Kerry Washington) helped Jake (Scott Foley) escape from her father on Thursday's Season 5 finale of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ellen Helps Narrow Clinton’s VP Shortlist
00:45 — Hillary Clinton returned to The Ellen Show yesterday and got a bit of help narrowing down her shortlist for Vice President. Tony Goldwyn and George Cl (more…)
Fitz Supports Olivia
03:01 — Olivia visits Fitz in the Oval.
Cyrus Seeks Help from Olivia Pope
02:15 — Cyrus has a Papa Pope problem.
Olivia Gets Jake's Message
00:49 — It's time for the Scandal Season 5 finale!

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentUntethered(Season 7, Episode 9) USA

Goren's inmate nephew believes he witnessed a murder, so Goren goes undercover in the mental ward to investigate the possible crime.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Sun Jun 5 1:00am
ScandalRandy, Red, Superfreak and Julia(Season 4, Episode 1) BET

In the fourth-season opener, Fitz begins his second term with a plan to make positive changes for the nation. Meanwhile, Mellie has trouble dealing with her son's death; and Olivia's absence leaves a void on her team.

I’ll Watch16835 Watching
Sun Jun 5 2:00am
ScandalThe State of the Union(Season 4, Episode 2) BET

Fitz prepares to speak about gun control in his State of the Union address, so Cyrus reaches out to a power couple who can provide assistance with this topic. Elsewhere, as Mellie deals with her private strife, she garners the nation's attention.

I’ll Watch4128 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »