Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(559 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young and Kerry Washington, Scandal

Scandal Shocker! Bellamy Young on Mellie's VP Pick and That Rowan Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Grant-Ballard 2016! After Olivia (Kerry Washington) helped Jake (Scott Foley) escape from her father on Thursday's Season 5 finale of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liv Seduces Jake for the Greater Good
04:01 — Olivia is the only person who can get close enough to Jake.
Mellie Breaks Down in Front of Cyrus
01:45 — "He doesn't want you anymore than he wants me. He hates us."
Cyrus Tells Abby to Be the Adult
01:58 — Cy gives Abby the secret to the Oval Office.
Mellie Is a Mom to Karen
02:22 — Like it or not, you are the famous child of the most famous man on Earth.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 9:30am
Ghost HBO

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:15am
Kiss the Girls MOMAX

Thriller about a forensic psychologist and a medical intern (Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd) tracking a serial killer who preys on attractive, gifted women. Nick Ruskin: Cary Elwes. Rudolph: Tony Goldwyn. Craig: Jay O. Sanders. Gary Fleder directed.

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Sun Sep 4 1:00am
ScandalEnemy of the State(Season 1, Episode 4) BET

Following a surprising development in the Amanda Tanner case, former friends Olivia and Cyrus disagree—heatedly—and Cyrus tries to help in a probe of the personal lives of Olivia and her team. Meanwhile, the team helps a dictator find his missing famil (more…)

I’ll Watch1508 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »