Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(559 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young and Kerry Washington, Scandal

Scandal Shocker! Bellamy Young on Mellie's VP Pick and That Rowan Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Grant-Ballard 2016! After Olivia (Kerry Washington) helped Jake (Scott Foley) escape from her father on Thursday's Season 5 finale of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Goldwyn Is A Surrogate For Hillary Clinton
05:59 — On "Scandal" Tony Goldwyn plays the President, but in real life he's a surrogate for Hillary Clinton, and completely unable to say anything negative a (more…)
Making Love in Vermont
00:50 — Liv and Fitz make love in the firelight.
Ellen Helps Narrow Clinton’s VP Shortlist
00:45 — Hillary Clinton returned to The Ellen Show yesterday and got a bit of help narrowing down her shortlist for Vice President. Tony Goldwyn and George Cl (more…)
Fitz Supports Olivia
03:01 — Olivia visits Fitz in the Oval.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 6:00pm
Divergent TNT

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

I’ll Watch742 Watching
Thu Jul 28 9:00pm
Ghost HBOSGe

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

I’ll Watch465 Watching
Fri Jul 29 3:30am
Kiss the Girls HBOSGe

Thriller about a forensic psychologist and a medical intern (Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd) tracking a serial killer who preys on attractive, gifted women. Nick Ruskin: Cary Elwes. Rudolph: Tony Goldwyn. Craig: Jay O. Sanders. Gary Fleder directed.

I’ll Watch580 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer