Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(559 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young and Kerry Washington, Scandal

Scandal Shocker! Bellamy Young on Mellie's VP Pick and That Rowan Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Grant-Ballard 2016! After Olivia (Kerry Washington) helped Jake (Scott Foley) escape from her father on Thursday's Season 5 finale of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liv Seduces Jake for the Greater Good
04:01 — Olivia is the only person who can get close enough to Jake.
Mellie Breaks Down in Front of Cyrus
01:45 — "He doesn't want you anymore than he wants me. He hates us."
Cyrus Tells Abby to Be the Adult
01:58 — Cy gives Abby the secret to the Oval Office.
Mellie Is a Mom to Karen
02:22 — Like it or not, you are the famous child of the most famous man on Earth.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentUntethered(Season 7, Episode 9) USA-E

Goren's inmate nephew believes he witnessed a murder, so Goren goes undercover in the mental ward to investigate the possible crime.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Mon Aug 29 5:30pm
The Last Samurai SUND

A disillusioned Civil War vet undergoes a spiritual rebirth after he's taken prisoner by samurai warriors in 1876 Japan. The film scored three other Oscar nominations, including Best Sound.

I’ll Watch487 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:30pm
The Last Samurai AMC

A disillusioned Civil War vet undergoes a spiritual rebirth after he's taken prisoner by samurai warriors in 1876 Japan. The film scored three other Oscar nominations, including Best Sound.

I’ll Watch487 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer