Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(546 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bellamy Young and Kerry Washington, Scandal

Scandal Shocker! Bellamy Young on Mellie's VP Pick and That Rowan Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Grant-Ballard 2016! After Olivia (Kerry Washington) helped Jake (Scott Foley) escape from her father on Thursday's Season 5 finale of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ellen Helps Narrow Clinton’s VP Shortlist
00:45 — Hillary Clinton returned to The Ellen Show yesterday and got a bit of help narrowing down her shortlist for Vice President. Tony Goldwyn and George Cl (more…)
Fitz Supports Olivia
03:01 — Olivia visits Fitz in the Oval.
Cyrus Seeks Help from Olivia Pope
02:15 — Cyrus has a Papa Pope problem.
Olivia Gets Jake's Message
00:49 — It's time for the Scandal Season 5 finale!

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 11:50am
The 6th Day TMC

In a futuristic world, pet cloning and virtual reality have become the norm and a lucrative venture. Though the practice is outlawed, a pilot returns home one day to discover that a duplicate of himself is with his family.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Sat May 28 6:55pm
The 6th Day TMC

In a futuristic world, pet cloning and virtual reality have become the norm and a lucrative venture. Though the practice is outlawed, a pilot returns home one day to discover that a duplicate of himself is with his family.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Sun May 29 1:00am
ScandalThe Fluffer(Season 3, Episode 16) BET

Abby subs for Olivia at the White House. Meanwhile, the investigation into B613 continues; and Reston's presidential campaign hits a snag.

I’ll Watch2746 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »