Tony GoldwynCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (416 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Jan 28 4:05am
Divergent HBO2e

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Wed Jan 28 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Tony Goldwyn; Beth Stern.

Thu Jan 29 9:00pm
ScandalRunNew(Season 4, Episode 10) ABC

Details of Olivia's abduction from her own home are seen from her point of view.

Fri Jan 30 9:00am
Bounce SHO

An executive (Ben Affleck) falls in love with the widow (Gwyneth Paltrow) of a man who died in a plane crash. Tony Goldwyn, Alex D. Linz, David Dorfman, Joe Morton, Natasha Henstridge. Directed by Don Roos.

Fri Jan 30 9:00pm
Divergent HBO2e

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Sun Feb 1 1:00am
ScandalTop of the Hour(Season 2, Episode 16) BET

Olivia represents a CEO having a torrid affair with Fitz's top pick for the Supreme Court opening. Meanwhile, Huck mentors Quinn; Harrison and Abby renegotiate their friendship; and Cyrus and Mellie vie for Fitz's attention.

Sun Feb 1 2:00am
ScandalSnake in the Garden(Season 2, Episode 17) BET

Hollis seeks Olivia's help when his daughter is abducted. Meanwhile, David remains in peril, finding safety at Pope and Associates; Olivia and Jake move beyond flirting; and Cyrus desperately tries to get back on Fitz's good side.

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
Bounce FLIXe

An executive (Ben Affleck) falls in love with the widow (Gwyneth Paltrow) of a man who died in a plane crash. Tony Goldwyn, Alex D. Linz, David Dorfman, Joe Morton, Natasha Henstridge. Directed by Don Roos.

Sun Feb 1 4:30pm
A Walk on the Moon TMC

A young mother (Diane Lane) experiences fulfillment outside her marriage when she begins an affair with a salesman (Viggo Mortensen) in the late '60s. Liev Schreiber, Anna Paquin. Directed by Tony Goldwyn.

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Ghost ETV-E

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Divergent HBOe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Sun Feb 1 10:30pm
Ghost ETV-E

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Mon Feb 2 6:20am
Someone like You HBOSGe

A talk-show staffer (Ashley Judd) recovers from a broken heart by researching male mating patterns and rooming with her playboy pal (Hugh Jackman) in this tepid romance. Ellen Barkin is a sassy delight as a talk-show host. Greg Kinnear costars. Tony Goldwy (more…)

Mon Feb 2 3:30pm
The Last Samurai SPIKE

A disillusioned Civil War vet (Tom Cruise) undergoes a spiritual rebirth after he's taken prisoner by samurai warriors in 1876 Japan. A gripping story with sumptuous visuals and textured characters. Oscar nominee Ken Watanabe adds solid support as a samura (more…)

Tue Feb 3 6:35pm
Divergent HBOSGe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Thu Feb 5 9:00pm
ScandalWhere's the Black Lady?New(Season 4, Episode 11) ABC

Olivia remains missing, so her team members unite to try to rescue her safely.

Thu Feb 5 10:00pm
Bounce FLIXe

An executive (Ben Affleck) falls in love with the widow (Gwyneth Paltrow) of a man who died in a plane crash. Tony Goldwyn, Alex D. Linz, David Dorfman, Joe Morton, Natasha Henstridge. Directed by Don Roos.

Fri Feb 6 12:00am
Ghost ETV-E

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Fri Feb 6 8:30am
Someone like You HBOe

A talk-show staffer (Ashley Judd) recovers from a broken heart by researching male mating patterns and rooming with her playboy pal (Hugh Jackman) in this tepid romance. Ellen Barkin is a sassy delight as a talk-show host. Greg Kinnear costars. Tony Goldwy (more…)

Fri Feb 6 9:30am
Ghost ETV-E

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Fri Feb 6 11:00am
Divergent HBOSGe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Fri Feb 6 9:00pm
Divergent HBOSGe

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Fri Feb 6 10:00pm
Fri Feb 6 11:00pm
Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop