Tony Goldwyn Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (416 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Joe Morton
Scandal's Joe Morton: Rowan Isn't "Un-Killable" — But Will Olivia Take the Kill Shot?

There are three certainties in life: Death, taxes and Papa Pope having the last laugh."He always fin…

Bellamy Young
Bathrobes, Boots and Fried Chicken: Mellie's 14 Stages of Grief on Scandal

Everyone grieves in different ways. For Mellie (Bellamy Young) on Scandal, mourning Jerry Jr.'s deat…

Brian Letscher
Scandal's Brian Letscher on Incriminating Twist and Turning a Guest Spot into a Killer Role

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your ow…

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Bellamy Young, Kerry Washington
Exclusive Scandal Video: Olivia Confronts a Broken Mellie in Deleted Scene

Olivia can't fix everything on Scandal.In the exclusive deleted scene below from the Season 3 DVD, w…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
Ghost OXYGN

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Divergent HBO

In a society where the population is segregated by personality, a teenager classified as "divergent" uncovers a plot to kill everyone in her category and races to find out why they are considered so uniquely dangerous.

Thu Apr 2 12:30am
Ghost OXYGN

A psychic facilitates a dead banker's return to protect his girlfriend from the man who murdered him.