Tony Goldwyn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 20, 1960, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (416 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scand…

Joe Morton
Scandal's Joe Morton: Rowan Isn't "Un-Killable" — But Will Olivia Take the Kill Shot?

There are three certainties in life: Death, taxes and Papa Pope having the last laugh."He…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:30pm
The Substance of Fire FLIXe

Adaptation of the play about a stubbornly proud book publisher (Ron Rifkin) whose lofty ideals and memories of the Holocaust alienate his grown children and threaten his business. Sarah Jessica Parker. Aaron: Tony Goldwyn. Martin: Timothy Hutton. Directed (more…)

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
The Last Kiss HBOSGe

Nearing his 30th birthday, Michael worries that there are no surprises left in his life. When he finds himself at the centre of a romantic triangle with his live-in girlfriend and a vibrant college student, he has to decide if pursuing this new flame is wo (more…)

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
ScandalThe Lawn ChairNew(Season 4, Episode 14) ABC

An unfortunate event occurs in Washington, D.C., and it becomes the focal point of national news. Meanwhile, the White House must figure out how to handle the vice president.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop