Tony Gilroy Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Gilroy

Birth Name: Anthony Joseph Gilroy

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Screenwriter, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeremy Renner

Jeremy Renner Offered Lead Role in Bourne Legacy

Jeremy Renner has been offered the lead role in The Bourne Legacy, Deadline.com reports. The spin-off film follows a new operative (Renner) from a covert government program, similar to the character of Jason Bourne that Matt Damon originated in the s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Duplicity - Trailer 1
02:30 — Julia Roberts and Clive Owen
State of Play - Trailer 1
02:27 — An investigative journalist stumbles into a cover-up of gigantic proportions as he and his partner probe the murder of a beloved congressman's mistres (more…)
The Bourne Legacy - Trailer 1
01:58 — The Bourne universe created by Robert Ludlum is now expanded with an original story that introduces us to a new hero (Jeremy Renner) whose life-or-dea (more…)
The Bourne Legacy - Interview With Tony Gilroy
02:56 — Tony Gilroy talks about the transition from the previous franchise into the new 'The Bourne Legacy' movie. The director also talks about the of Jeremy (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:30am
The Bourne Ultimatum HBO

The third entry in the series about amnesic assassin Jason Bourne puts him on a quest to discover his true identity and the origins of how he became an elite killer.

I’ll Watch1289 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:00pm
The Bourne Identity ESQUI

An amnesiac CIA assassin tries to piece together his life as he is hunted for elimination by his superiors.

I’ll Watch1213 Watching
Sun Sep 25 4:30pm
The Bourne Supremacy ESQUI

While still on the lam, amnesiac Jason Bourne is framed for a CIA operation gone wrong. Bourne is then cornered into using his accomplished assassin techniques to fight for survival and clear his name.

I’ll Watch1115 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Joseph Gilroy
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1956, Virgo
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet