Tony Gilroy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Joseph Gilroy

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 11, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Screenwriter, Director

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Offered Lead Role in Bourne Legacy

Jeremy Renner has been offered the lead role in The Bourne Legacy, Deadline.com reports. T…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00am
The Bourne Ultimatum USA

Jason Bourne searches for his own identity after a bout of amnesia, leading him on a globe-trekking trip in which he must avoid the zinging bullets of cops and assassins who are out to stop him before he uncovers the truth.

Tue Mar 3 12:07am
The Bourne Ultimatum USA

Jason Bourne searches for his own identity after a bout of amnesia, leading him on a globe-trekking trip in which he must avoid the zinging bullets of cops and assassins who are out to stop him before he uncovers the truth.

Tue Mar 3 7:30pm
Armageddon MAX

Predictable adventure about a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, and the experts trying to avert the disaster. Oscar-nominated special effects. Bruce Willis, Ben Affleck. Directed by Michael Bay.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop