Tony Dow Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Dow

Birth Name: Tony Lee Dow

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: April 13, 1945, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Sculptor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbara Billingsley

Leave It to Beaver's Barbara Billingsley Dies at 94

Barbara Billingsley, best known as Leave It to Beaver's picture-perfect matriarch June Cleaver, has died. She was 94.Billingsley died early Saturday at her Santa Monica, Calif., home, family spokeswoman Judy Twersky said. The actress had suffered fro… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Kentucky Fried Movie - Official Trailer
02:12 — Collection of no-holds-barred satirical sketches spoofing television and movie cliches.
Back To The Beach - Official Trailer
01:43 — Now middle-aged and married, former beachbums Frankie and Annette turn back the clock. Nostalgia piece for baby-boomers!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 1:00am
The Kentucky Fried Movie FLIXe

John Landis serves up a collection of skits lampooning movies and television. Marilyn Joi. Schwartz: Saul Kahan. Housewife: Marcy Goldman. Paul: Joe Medalis. Boy: Rick Gates. Claude: Barry Dennen.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Dow
Leave It to Beaver Star's Art Hits the Louvre

Wally Cleaver might have lettered in three sports, but his real-life alter ego is having his art hon…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tony Lee Dow
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Birthday: April 13, 1945, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Sculptor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet