Tony Dovolani Celebrity Watchlist

While he looks like the consummate Latin lover---he even played a Hispanic heartthrob in Jennifer Lopez's 2004 romantic comedy Shall We Dance?, for which he also served as the cast's dance instructor---Dovolani was born in Kosovo. By age 3, he was proficie… (more)

Birth Name: Driton Dovolani

Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania

Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(526 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Doug Flutie, Dancing with the Stars

Dancing with the Stars: Who Went Home on Disney Night?

Marla and Tony wanted so badly to stay in the competition, but it wasn't their night as the couple was sent home following their Little Mermaid-inspired routine. Of course, it was to be expected after scoring an unfortunate 28/40 with the judges and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Zolciak-Biermann Grades Performance On "DWTS"
03:11 — Is the "Real Housewives" star satisfied with her week 2 moves after falling flat in week 1? Kim and Tony Dovolani talk "Dancing With the Stars."
Wheelchair Ballroom Dancing Fulfils 12-year-old Girls’ Dreams
04:01 — Elaina Cardenas loves ballroom dancing. But being born with a spinal disorder, Cardenas’ parents didn’t know if dancing could be a reality for their d (more…)
Marla Maples On 'Dancing With the Stars' Preparation
03:59 — Marla Maples and dance partner Tony Dovolani talk about DWTS.
Tony Dovolani Designs "DWTS" Partner's Dress
03:07 — Marla Maples looked smokin' hot on the dance floor, but was that steamy dress all Tony's idea? The "Dancing With the Stars" contestants tell all.

Details

  • Birth Name: Driton Dovolani
  • Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania
  • Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay