Tony Dovolani Celebrity Watchlist

While he looks like the consummate Latin lover---he even played a Hispanic heartthrob in Jennifer Lopez's 2004 romantic comedy Shall We Dance?, for which he also served as the cast's dance instructor---Dovolani was born in Kosovo. By age 3, he was proficie… (more)

Birth Name: Driton Dovolani

Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania

Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(520 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kim Zolciak

Kim Zolciak Wants to Return to Dancing with the Stars Badly Enough to Start a Petition

Kim Zolciak is not ready to hang up her dancing shoes. The reality star, who suffered a mini stroke last week, has started an online petition to get back on Dancing with the Stars. Zolciak spent last week rehearsing in Atlanta with her pro partner To… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nastia Liukin's Controversial Tango
04:09 — The judges are divided on whether this dance had "it."
Willow Shields's Spring Break Salsa
03:21 — Good enough to tie for second place.
Team YOLO's Summery Team Dance
03:36 — The beach-inspired routine earns them a 39 out of 40.
Rumer Willis's Bootylicious Jazz
03:14 — Was it too raunchy to be enjoyable?

Details

  • Birth Name: Driton Dovolani
  • Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania
  • Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member