Tony Dovolani Celebrity Watchlist

While he looks like the consummate Latin lover---he even played a Hispanic heartthrob in Jennifer Lopez's 2004 romantic comedy Shall We Dance?, for which he also served as the cast's dance instructor---Dovolani was born in Kosovo. By age 3, he was proficie… (more)

Birth Name: Driton Dovolani

Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania

Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(523 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Doug Flutie, Dancing with the Stars

Dancing with the Stars: Who Went Home on Disney Night?

Marla and Tony wanted so badly to stay in the competition, but it wasn't their night as the couple was sent home following their Little Mermaid-inspired routine. Of course, it was to be expected after scoring an unfortunate 28/40 with the judges and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Antonio Brown's Footloose Jive
03:23 — Antonio makes a comeback with his Footloose Jive.
Nyle DiMarco's Masked Quickstep
04:43 — Nyle wows with his smokin' quickstep.
Doug Flutie's "Jai Ho" Bollywood Dance
03:14 — Doug goes from Hollywood to Bollywood.
Ginger Zee's Nasty Jazz
03:30 — Ginger's "Nasty" Jazz wowed the judges.

Details

  • Birth Name: Driton Dovolani
  • Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania
  • Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »