Tony Dovolani Celebrity Watchlist

While he looks like the consummate Latin lover---he even played a Hispanic heartthrob in Jennifer Lopez's 2004 romantic comedy Shall We Dance?, for which he also served as the cast's dance instructor---Dovolani was born in Kosovo. By age 3, he was proficie… (more)

Birth Name: Driton Dovolani

Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania

Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis, Maksim, Chmerkovskiy

Meryl and Maks Gave Us Chills and More Dancing 10th Anniversary Moments That Were Perfection

Ten years, 20 seasons, hundreds of routines, tons of happy (and sad) tears, a handful of injuries and thousands of sequins later, it's Dancing with the Stars' big anniversary! The one-hour special reunited past winners like Meryl Davis and Maks Chmer… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 12:00am
The Wendy Williams ShowSway(Season 7, Episode 154) BET

Tony Dovolani ("Dancing With the Stars"); chef Lidia Bastianich. Also: "Hot Topics" and "Ask Wendy."

More NewsSee all »

Allison Holker, Jonathan Bennett
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Who Made Fetch Happen?

Dancing with the Stars went from high school hallways to federal prison Monday night, with each cont…

Emma Slater, Michael Waltrip
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got the Season’s First Perfect Score?

It's Movie Night Monday on Dancing with the Stars, with tuxedo-clad guest judge Kevin Hart filling i…

Keo Motsepe, Lolo Jones
Dancing with the Stars: Did Lolo’s Low Score Send Her Packing?

It's Dancing with the Stars déjà vu Tuesday night, with the results show rising like a phoenix from…

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Season 19, Episode 1

The 19th season of Dancing with the Who Are These People Stars kicked off in spectacular fashion Mon…

Julianne Hough
Report: Julianne Hough Will Be a Judge on Dancing with the Stars

Julianne Hough is eyeing a return to the Dancing with the Stars ballroom. Hough, who was a professio…

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovsk…

Details

  • Birth Name: Driton Dovolani
  • Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania
  • Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member
  • User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (518 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »