Tony Dovolani Celebrity Watchlist

While he looks like the consummate Latin lover---he even played a Hispanic heartthrob in Jennifer Lopez's 2004 romantic comedy Shall We Dance?, for which he also served as the cast's dance instructor---Dovolani was born in Kosovo. By age 3, he was proficie… (more)

Birth Name: Driton Dovolani

Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania

Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(526 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Doug Flutie, Dancing with the Stars

Dancing with the Stars: Who Went Home on Disney Night?

Marla and Tony wanted so badly to stay in the competition, but it wasn't their night as the couple was sent home following their Little Mermaid-inspired routine. Of course, it was to be expected after scoring an unfortunate 28/40 with the judges and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diane Keaton
04:53 — Diane Keaton shares her thoughts on aging, her career and her new book.
RHoA's Porsha Williams
04:42 — RHoA's Porsha Williams explains the her reunion show breakdown.
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Grades Performance On "DWTS"
03:11 — Is the "Real Housewives" star satisfied with her week 2 moves after falling flat in week 1? Kim and Tony Dovolani talk "Dancing With the Stars."
"Dancing With the Stars" Eliminated Couple
02:55 — Betsey Johnson and Tony Dovolani their elimination from ABC's "Dancing with the Stars."

Details

  • Birth Name: Driton Dovolani
  • Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania
  • Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans