Tony DovolaniCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While he looks like the consummate Latin lover---he even played a Hispanic heartthrob in Jennifer Lopez's 2004 romantic comedy Shall We Dance?, for which he also served as the cast's dance instructor---Dovolani was born in Kosovo. By age 3, he was proficie… (more)

Birth Name: Driton Dovolani

Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania

Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

User Rating: (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Holker, Jonathan Bennett
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Who Made Fetch Happen?

Dancing with the Stars went from high school hallways to federal prison Monday night, with…

Emma Slater, Michael Waltrip
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got the Season’s First Perfect Score?

It's Movie Night Monday on Dancing with the Stars, with tuxedo-clad guest judge Kevin Hart…

Shop