Tony Dovolani Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

While he looks like the consummate Latin lover---he even played a Hispanic heartthrob in Jennifer Lopez's 2004 romantic comedy Shall We Dance?, for which he also served as the cast's dance instructor---Dovolani was born in Kosovo. By age 3, he was proficie… (more)

Birth Name: Driton Dovolani

Birth Place: Prishtina, Kosovo, Albania

Birthday: July 17, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Professional ballroom dancer, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Allison Holker, Jonathan Bennett
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Who Made Fetch Happen?

Dancing with the Stars went from high school hallways to federal prison Monday night, with each cont…

Emma Slater, Michael Waltrip
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got the Season’s First Perfect Score?

It's Movie Night Monday on Dancing with the Stars, with tuxedo-clad guest judge Kevin Hart filling i…

Keo Motsepe, Lolo Jones
Dancing with the Stars: Did Lolo’s Low Score Send Her Packing?

It's Dancing with the Stars déjà vu Tuesday night, with the results show rising like a phoenix from…

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Season 19, Episode 1

The 19th season of Dancing with the Who Are These People Stars kicked off in spectacular fashion Mon…

Julianne Hough
Report: Julianne Hough Will Be a Judge on Dancing with the Stars

Julianne Hough is eyeing a return to the Dancing with the Stars ballroom. Hough, who was a professio…

Makism Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Maksim Chmerkovskiy: "The Show Never Had a Couple Like Meryl and Me"

Seven years after coming thisclose to a win with Mel B. on Dancing with the Stars, Maksim Chmerkovsk…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars: Season 18's Sexiest Costumes

See the outfits that kept the ballroom extra hot this season

Dancing with the Stars: All Stars' Sexiest Looks

Look back at the outfits that steamed up the floor all season