Tony Denison Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Denison

Birth Name: Anthony John Sarrero

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 20, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(304 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Major Crimes</em>

Mega Buzz: What Will Kick Sharon and Andy's Major Crimes Relationship to the Next Level?

Major Crimes colleagues Sharon Raydor (Mary McDonnell) and Andy Flynn (Tony Denison) may want to take their new relationship slow, but that may not be in the cards. "They are cautiously optimistic that they can date," executive producer James Duff te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - All Hell Breaking Loose
01:44 — Jo thinks that Richard tried to kill Jane. (Sydney,Bothered And Bewildered)
Melrose Place - It's the Law
02:06 — Amanda's father bribes Jake to keep his mouth shut but he gets caught. (Strange Bedfellows)
Melrose Place - Sick Man
01:42 — Kimberly goes to Jane when she discovers that Michael slept with Sydney. (Married to It)
Melrose Place - So In Love
02:01 — Hayley proposes to Allison. (El Syd)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:00pm
The CloserMaternal Instincts(Season 5, Episode 11) MNT

Brenda snoops when a shooting on a school parking lot results in one person's death. Landing squarely in the middle of the case: Brenda's rebellious visiting niece, Charlie (Sosie Bacon). Meanwhile, Provenza is ripe for a sweeping life change.

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Wed May 25 9:00pm
The CloserWaivers of Extradition(Season 5, Episode 12) MNT

The team probes the stabbing death of a woman apparently at the hands of a mysterious someone wearing a ninja costume. Lured to the case is a guest detective (Xander Berkeley) from El Paso, where a similar crime was committed. Meanwhile, Brenda's father (B (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:00pm
The CloserThe Life(Season 5, Episode 13) MNT

Brenda and her team delve into the gang-related death of a 12-year-old boy, but the case really heats up when two more bodies surface. In domestic developments, Brenda is in store for a surprise, courtesy of Fritz. And Provenza's once-blooming love life be (more…)

I’ll Watch176 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes Season 3: Which Family Will Rusty Choose?

Major Crimes' third season will be a family affair.Not only does the case in the premiere (Monday, 9…

Kyra Sedgwick,  Mary McDonnell
TNT Says Goodbye to The Closer, Hello to Major Crimes

On Monday, The Closer's Brenda Leigh Johnson will hear her final confession. But TNT's Closer spin-o…

Kyra Sedgwick
On the Set: Secrets of The Closer Finale

Last December, Kyra Sedgwick could be found conducting one of her hissing interrogations, the kind r…

Kyra Sedgwick
Scoop from The Closer's 100th Episode Celebration

A dark cloud looms over The Closer, as Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson (Kyra Sedgwick) continues h…

The Closer
Christmas Gets Closer

The Yuletide episodes of The Closer are true standouts every season, and this one's got it all: holi…

The Closer
The Closer: More Guest Star, Big Cases on the Way

Have you been missing The Closer since it wrapped its season last month? Emmy-winning star Kyra Sedg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony John Sarrero
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 20, 1950, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »