Tony Denison Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Denison

Birth Name: Anthony John Sarrero

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 20, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(330 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary McDonnell, Major Crimes

Major Crimes Mega Buzz: Will Sharon and Andy Play House?

What do you do when you want to move in with your girlfriend but she's not ready yet? If you're Major Crimes' Andy (Tony Denison), you plot the next best thing, which is sell your house and buy a new one closer to her. Seems like a lot more work and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Billy Meets Allison
02:04 — Apartment hunting Billy hears about a room for rent and meets Alison. (Pilot)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Sometimes You Forget
02:17 — When Jane loses her wedding ring she realizes how great married life is. (Lost and Found)

More NewsSee all »

<em>Major Crimes</em>
Mega Buzz: What Will Kick Sharon and Andy's Major Crimes Relationship to the Next Level?

But could that also be the thing that dooms it?

Graham Patrick Martin, Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes Season 3: Which Family Will Rusty Choose?

Major Crimes' third season will be a family affair.Not only does the case in the premiere (Monday, 9…

Kyra Sedgwick,  Mary McDonnell
TNT Says Goodbye to The Closer, Hello to Major Crimes

On Monday, The Closer's Brenda Leigh Johnson will hear her final confession. But TNT's Closer spin-o…

Kyra Sedgwick
On the Set: Secrets of The Closer Finale

Last December, Kyra Sedgwick could be found conducting one of her hissing interrogations, the kind r…

Kyra Sedgwick
Scoop from The Closer's 100th Episode Celebration

A dark cloud looms over The Closer, as Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson (Kyra Sedgwick) continues h…

The Closer
Christmas Gets Closer

The Yuletide episodes of The Closer are true standouts every season, and this one's got it all: holi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony John Sarrero
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 20, 1950, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college