Tony Denison Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Denison

Birth Name: Anthony John Sarrero

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 20, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(327 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary McDonnell, Major Crimes

Major Crimes Mega Buzz: Will Sharon and Andy Play House?

What do you do when you want to move in with your girlfriend but she's not ready yet? If you're Major Crimes' Andy (Tony Denison), you plot the next best thing, which is sell your house and buy a new one closer to her. Seems like a lot more work and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)
Melrose Place - Not All Fun
01:34 — Billy confronts Keith about his intentions towards Alison. (Dreams Come True)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
The CloserA Family Affair(Season 7, Episode 7) MNT

The team investigates the puzzling death of a fellow officer's daughter. Elsewhere, Capt. Raydor advances in her meticulous audit of Brenda's unit and begins to sharpen focus on Det. Sanchez.

I’ll Watch2419 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:00pm
The CloserDeath Warrant(Season 7, Episode 8) MNT

Brenda reaches out to Capt. Raydor for help in a twist-filled case involving a murder-for-hire scheme, a formidable drug cartel and allegations of police brutality. Elsewhere, squad members are deposed in regard to the lawsuit leveled against Brenda.

I’ll Watch1748 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:00pm
Major CrimesOff the Wagon(Season 5, Episode 8) TNT

The mysterious overdose of a young Hollywood star is investigated. Elsewhere, Rusty finds a way to deal with his biological mother's pregnancy.

I’ll Watch634 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Major Crimes</em>
Mega Buzz: What Will Kick Sharon and Andy's Major Crimes Relationship to the Next Level?

But could that also be the thing that dooms it?

Graham Patrick Martin, Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes Season 3: Which Family Will Rusty Choose?

Major Crimes' third season will be a family affair.Not only does the case in the premiere (Monday, 9…

Kyra Sedgwick,  Mary McDonnell
TNT Says Goodbye to The Closer, Hello to Major Crimes

On Monday, The Closer's Brenda Leigh Johnson will hear her final confession. But TNT's Closer spin-o…

Kyra Sedgwick
On the Set: Secrets of The Closer Finale

Last December, Kyra Sedgwick could be found conducting one of her hissing interrogations, the kind r…

Kyra Sedgwick
Scoop from The Closer's 100th Episode Celebration

A dark cloud looms over The Closer, as Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson (Kyra Sedgwick) continues h…

The Closer
Christmas Gets Closer

The Yuletide episodes of The Closer are true standouts every season, and this one's got it all: holi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony John Sarrero
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 20, 1950, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay