Tony Denison Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Denison

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony John Sarrero

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 20, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (265 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes Season 3: Which Family Will Rusty Choose?

Major Crimes' third season will be a family affair.Not only does the case in the premiere (Monday, 9…

Kyra Sedgwick,  Mary McDonnell
TNT Says Goodbye to The Closer, Hello to Major Crimes

On Monday, The Closer's Brenda Leigh Johnson will hear her final confession. But TNT's Closer spin-o…

Kyra Sedgwick
On the Set: Secrets of The Closer Finale

Last December, Kyra Sedgwick could be found conducting one of her hissing interrogations, the kind r…

Kyra Sedgwick
Scoop from The Closer's 100th Episode Celebration

A dark cloud looms over The Closer, as Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson (Kyra Sedgwick) continues h…

The Closer
Christmas Gets Closer

The Yuletide episodes of The Closer are true standouts every season, and this one's got it all: holi…

The Closer
The Closer: More Guest Star, Big Cases on the Way

Have you been missing The Closer since it wrapped its season last month? Emmy-winning star Kyra Sedg…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 12:30am
Men of War FLIXe

Con men fool mercenaries into invading a small Pacific island. Dolph Lundgren, B.D. Wong, Charlotte Lewis, Anthony John Denison, Tim Guinee, Trevor Goddard, Don Harvey, Tiny "Zeus" Lister, Tom Wright. Directed by Perry Lang.

Mon Apr 13 10:05pm
Men of War FLIXe

Con men fool mercenaries into invading a small Pacific island. Dolph Lundgren, B.D. Wong, Charlotte Lewis, Anthony John Denison, Tim Guinee, Trevor Goddard, Don Harvey, Tiny "Zeus" Lister, Tom Wright. Directed by Perry Lang.