Tony Danza Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Danza

Tony Danza Returns to Sitcom in New NBC Show Sebastian

Veteran actor Tony Danza is returning to TV, starring in a NBC show Sebastian, The Hollywood Reporter notes. From My Name is Earl creator Greg Garcia, Sebastian chronicles a guy (Sebastian Maniscalco) whose old-school Italian values are constantly b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rhonda's Candy
11:40 — When Babu and Bruce discover that Rhonda has a stash of candy they expect her to share it. But Rhonda has other ideas, until a nightmare of an adventu (more…)
Mighty Jungle Unicorn
11:40 — Bruce and Babu think that playing tricks on Rhonda is hilarious. Then a Magical Unicorn shows up and starts to play tricks on them. Luckily, some tric (more…)
Mighty Fast Babu
11:40 — Babu boasts that he is the fastest in the Mighty Jungle, until a speedy cheetah named Chucky shows up and beats him in a race. When Babu gets the hicc (more…)
Being Stinky
11:40 — Bruce makes a new friend in the Mighty Jungle–a very smelly flower named Glinda. He can’t smell her because he’s got allergies. Babu and Rhonda think (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 3:30am
Angels in the Outfield TBS

A young baseball fan prays for help for his losing team and his prayers are answered by an angel. A remake of the 1951 film of the same name.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Mon May 30 1:00pm
Say Yes to the DressPerformance Piece(Season 13, Episode 2) TLC

Tony Danza visits the salon to help his Broadway costar Brynn O'Malley find a dance-friendly gown for the show "Honeymoon in Vegas." Also: A ballerina looks for a gown that's different from her dance costumes.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Danza
Tony Danza Officially Divorced From Wife of 24 Years

Nearly two years after filing the papers, Tony Danza is now officially divorced from his wife, Tracy…

Lea Michele, Jeff Goldblum, Brian Stokes Mitchell
Glee: Where Have Rachel's Dads Been All Our Lives?

Dear Glee producers, Fans finally got to meet Mr. and Mr. Berry on Tuesday's episode, and we have to…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

Tony and Tracy Danza
Tony Danza Files for Divorce After 24 Years of Marriage

Tony Danza filed for divorce from his wife, Tracy, after 24 years of marriage, TMZ reports. The Who'…

Teach: Tony Danza
Tony Danza Takes the Road Not Taken on Teach

When Tony Danza stepped into the classroom for his new series Teach, his first victory wasn't his st…

David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza Head to A&E for New Series

A&E is calling on David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza for celebrity reality series, according…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

Shop