Tony Danza Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Danza

Tony Danza Officially Divorced From Wife of 24 Years

Nearly two years after filing the papers, Tony Danza is now officially divorced from his wife, Tracy, after 24 years of marriage, TMZ.com reports. The Who's the Boss star, 62, initially filed in March 2011, citing irreconcilable differences. Check ou… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 4:00pm
Who's the Boss? POP

The gender tables are turned when widower Tony Micelli takes a job as a live-in housekeeper for divorced executive Angela Bower in this popular family sitcom. Fans of the show who rooted for a romance between Tony and Angela were rewarded in the eighth and (more…)

Fri Jun 5 4:00pm
Who's the Boss?This Sold House(Season 8, Episode 11) POP

Tony persuades Angela to sell the house to the man who grew up there, so they can start fresh in a new home. Lavonne: Lauren Tewes. Mr. Baker: Russell Nype. Garry Havlock: Lenny Wolpe. Angela: Judith Light.

Fri Jun 5 4:30pm
Who's the Boss?Tony, Can You Spare a Dime?(Season 8, Episode 12) POP

Although her business has hit lean times, Angela can't adjust to Tony's plan to cut the fat out of their budget. Robert Mandan. Tony: Tony Danza. Angela: Judith Light. Mona: Katherine Helmond. Samantha: Alyssa Milano.

More NewsSee all »

Lea Michele, Jeff Goldblum, Brian Stokes Mitchell
Glee: Where Have Rachel's Dads Been All Our Lives?

Dear Glee producers, Fans finally got to meet Mr. and Mr. Berry on Tuesday's episode, and we have to…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

Tony and Tracy Danza
Tony Danza Files for Divorce After 24 Years of Marriage

Tony Danza filed for divorce from his wife, Tracy, after 24 years of marriage, TMZ reports. The Who'…

Teach: Tony Danza
Tony Danza Takes the Road Not Taken on Teach

When Tony Danza stepped into the classroom for his new series Teach, his first victory wasn't his st…

David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza Head to A&E for New Series

A&E is calling on David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza for celebrity reality series, according…

Joey Lawrence
Joey Lawrence Compares New ABC Family Role to "Bruce Willis In His Prime"

Former teen idol Joey Lawrence is getting ready for his new ABC Family sitcom with co-star Melissa J…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer
  • User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (81 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »