Tony Danza Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Danza

Tony Danza Returns to Sitcom in New NBC Show Sebastian

Veteran actor Tony Danza is returning to TV, starring in a NBC show Sebastian, The Hollywood Reporter notes. From My Name is Earl creator Greg Garcia, Sebastian chronicles a guy (Sebastian Maniscalco) whose old-school Italian values are constantly b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don Jon
00:29 — Jon Martello (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) is a strong, handsome, good old fashioned guy. His buddies call him Don Jon due to his ability to "pull" a differe (more…)
Taxi - Giving Up Acting
03:40 — Bobby decides to give up acting when he loses a role because he doesn't have the right look. http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/
Taxi - One Night Stand?
04:22 — Elaine falls under the spell of a charming fare, but will she allow it to go all the way? http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/
Taxi - The Congressman
04:54 — A newly-elected congressman, who isn't sure he wants the job hangs out at the garage. http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/

More NewsSee all »

Tony Danza
Tony Danza Officially Divorced From Wife of 24 Years

Nearly two years after filing the papers, Tony Danza is now officially divorced from his wife, Tracy…

Lea Michele, Jeff Goldblum, Brian Stokes Mitchell
Glee: Where Have Rachel's Dads Been All Our Lives?

Dear Glee producers, Fans finally got to meet Mr. and Mr. Berry on Tuesday's episode, and we have to…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

Tony and Tracy Danza
Tony Danza Files for Divorce After 24 Years of Marriage

Tony Danza filed for divorce from his wife, Tracy, after 24 years of marriage, TMZ reports. The Who'…

Teach: Tony Danza
Tony Danza Takes the Road Not Taken on Teach

When Tony Danza stepped into the classroom for his new series Teach, his first victory wasn't his st…

David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza Head to A&E for New Series

A&E is calling on David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza for celebrity reality series, according…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop