Tony Danza Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Danza

Tony Danza Returns to Sitcom in New NBC Show Sebastian

Veteran actor Tony Danza is returning to TV, starring in a NBC show Sebastian, The Hollywood Reporter notes. From My Name is Earl creator Greg Garcia, Sebastian chronicles a guy (Sebastian Maniscalco) whose old-school Italian values are constantly b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taxi - Nic Nic
04:26 — Latka cannot accept the fact that Alex and his mother are engaging in "nic nic." http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/
Flashback: Watch 36-year-old Tony Danza On TODAY
00:43 — In 1988, actor Tony Danza talked to TODAY’s Jane Pauley about his childhood, and what he would have done if he hadn’t been an actor.
‘The Flying Elvises’ Perform ‘Higher Love’ On TODAY
04:08 — Actor Tony Danza is back to introduce his co-stars, a troupe of glittery “Flying Elvises” to perform a song from the new Broadway musical “Honeymoon i (more…)
Tony Danza Always Want to Be a ‘song and Dance Man’
04:04 — The iconic actor and singer talks with the TODAY anchors about his new act at Café Carlyle and wrapping up his stint in “Honeymoon in Vegas,” on Broad (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 2:00pm
Family GuyReady, Willing and Disabled(Season 3, Episode 15) TBS

Joe, Quahog's disabled cop, is depressed after failing to nab a perp, so Peter suggests he compete in the Special People's Games as a confidence booster. His event: the decathlon. His competition: “a trash-talking quadriplegic” (voice of series creator (more…)

I’ll Watch130 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Danza
Tony Danza Officially Divorced From Wife of 24 Years

Nearly two years after filing the papers, Tony Danza is now officially divorced from his wife, Tracy…

Lea Michele, Jeff Goldblum, Brian Stokes Mitchell
Glee: Where Have Rachel's Dads Been All Our Lives?

Dear Glee producers, Fans finally got to meet Mr. and Mr. Berry on Tuesday's episode, and we have to…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

Tony and Tracy Danza
Tony Danza Files for Divorce After 24 Years of Marriage

Tony Danza filed for divorce from his wife, Tracy, after 24 years of marriage, TMZ reports. The Who'…

Teach: Tony Danza
Tony Danza Takes the Road Not Taken on Teach

When Tony Danza stepped into the classroom for his new series Teach, his first victory wasn't his st…

David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza Head to A&E for New Series

A&E is calling on David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza for celebrity reality series, according…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

Shop