Tony Danza Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Danza

Tony Danza Returns to Sitcom in New NBC Show Sebastian

Veteran actor Tony Danza is returning to TV, starring in a NBC show Sebastian, The Hollywood Reporter notes. From My Name is Earl creator Greg Garcia, Sebastian chronicles a guy (Sebastian Maniscalco) whose old-school Italian values are constantly b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Danza Tap-dances, Recounts Meeting Frank Sinatra
04:06 — Though he’s best known for the TV series “Taxi” and “Who’s the Boss?” Tony Danza is a man of many talents.
Despite hackers' threats, “The Interview� is released
02:43 — North Korea charges President Obama with being behind the release of the Seth Rogen-James Franco comedy, "The Interview," after Sony took their contro (more…)
Taxi - Miller Time
03:30 — Louie is jealous when his mother decides to remarry. http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/
Taxi - Christmas Poker
04:58 — A poker game turns into all out war between Louie and his brother. http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 2:30am
Angels in the Outfield TBS

A young baseball fan prays for help for his losing team and his prayers are answered by an angel. A remake of the 1951 film of the same name.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Danza
Tony Danza Officially Divorced From Wife of 24 Years

Nearly two years after filing the papers, Tony Danza is now officially divorced from his wife, Tracy…

Lea Michele, Jeff Goldblum, Brian Stokes Mitchell
Glee: Where Have Rachel's Dads Been All Our Lives?

Dear Glee producers, Fans finally got to meet Mr. and Mr. Berry on Tuesday's episode, and we have to…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

Tony and Tracy Danza
Tony Danza Files for Divorce After 24 Years of Marriage

Tony Danza filed for divorce from his wife, Tracy, after 24 years of marriage, TMZ reports. The Who'…

Teach: Tony Danza
Tony Danza Takes the Road Not Taken on Teach

When Tony Danza stepped into the classroom for his new series Teach, his first victory wasn't his st…

David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza Head to A&E for New Series

A&E is calling on David Hasselhoff, Bob Saget and Tony Danza for celebrity reality series, according…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

Shop