Tony Danza Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Danza
Tony Danza Officially Divorced From Wife of 24 Years

Nearly two years after filing the papers, Tony Danza is now officially divorced from his wife, Tracy…

Tony Danza and Vince Vaughn Planning Comedy for ABC

Tony Danza  may be headed back to ABC, Deadline reports. The Who's the Boss? star has teamed with  V…

Lea Michele, Jeff Goldblum, Brian Stokes Mitchell
Glee: Where Have Rachel's Dads Been All Our Lives?

Dear Glee producers, Fans finally got to meet Mr. and Mr. Berry on Tuesday's episode, and we have to…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

Tony and Tracy Danza
Tony Danza Files for Divorce After 24 Years of Marriage

Tony Danza filed for divorce from his wife, Tracy, after 24 years of marriage, TMZ reports. The Who'…

Teach: Tony Danza
Tony Danza Takes the Road Not Taken on Teach

When Tony Danza stepped into the classroom for his new series Teach, his first victory wasn't his st…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 11:15pm
Crash IFC

Best Picture set in present-day Los Angeles, where a dozen people experience different forms of racism that adversely affect their lives.

Tue Mar 31 9:30am
Who's the Boss?Eye on Angela(Season 1, Episode 17) POP

A TV reporter, trying to spice up her story on career women, catches Angela and Tony in a compromising situation. Judith Light, Tony Danza. Mona: Katherine Helmond.

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
Who's the Boss?Eye on Angela(Season 1, Episode 17) POP

A TV reporter, trying to spice up her story on career women, catches Angela and Tony in a compromising situation. Judith Light, Tony Danza. Mona: Katherine Helmond.