Tony Danza Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Danza
Tony Danza Officially Divorced From Wife of 24 Years

Nearly two years after filing the papers, Tony Danza is now officially divorced from his w…

Tony Danza and Vince Vaughn Planning Comedy for ABC

Tony Danza ┬ámay be headed back to ABC, Deadline reports. The Who's the Boss? star has team…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:31pm
Say Yes to the DressPerformance PieceNew(Season 13, Episode 2) TLC

Tony Danza visits the salon to help his Broadway costar Brynn O'Malley find a dance-friendly gown for the show "Honeymoon in Vegas." Also: A ballerina looks for a gown that's different from her dance costumes.

Sat Mar 7 12:31am
Say Yes to the DressPerformance Piece(Season 13, Episode 2) TLC

Tony Danza visits the salon to help his Broadway costar Brynn O'Malley find a dance-friendly gown for the show "Honeymoon in Vegas." Also: A ballerina looks for a gown that's different from her dance costumes.

Tue Mar 10 11:31pm
Watch What Happens: LiveNew(Season 12, Episode 46) BRAVO

Elizabeth Hurley; Tony Danza.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop