Tony Danza Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 21, 1951, Taurus

Profession: TV host, Actor, Producer, Boxer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Danza
Tony Danza Officially Divorced From Wife of 24 Years

Nearly two years after filing the papers, Tony Danza is now officially divorced from his wife, Tracy…

Tony Danza and Vince Vaughn Planning Comedy for ABC

Tony Danza  may be headed back to ABC, Deadline reports. The Who's the Boss? star has teamed with  V…

Lea Michele, Jeff Goldblum, Brian Stokes Mitchell
Glee: Where Have Rachel's Dads Been All Our Lives?

Dear Glee producers, Fans finally got to meet Mr. and Mr. Berry on Tuesday's episode, and we have to…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

Tony and Tracy Danza
Tony Danza Files for Divorce After 24 Years of Marriage

Tony Danza filed for divorce from his wife, Tracy, after 24 years of marriage, TMZ reports. The Who'…

Teach: Tony Danza
Tony Danza Takes the Road Not Taken on Teach

When Tony Danza stepped into the classroom for his new series Teach, his first victory wasn't his st…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 9:30am
Who's the Boss?Pilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Tony questions Angela's motives in weekending with her boss just when she's up for promotion. Grant Paxton: Dennis Holahan. Tony: Tony Danza. Angela: Judith Light.

Fri Apr 3 10:00am
Who's the Boss?Briefless Encounter(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Quite by accident, Tony catches a glimpse of Angela au naturel. Mona: Katherine Helmond. Cindy: Nancy Lane. Samantha: Alyssa Milano.

Fri Apr 3 10:30am
Who's the Boss?Angela's First Fight(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

Samantha runs away to the old neighborhood with Jonathan in tow after Angela criticizes her tomboyish behavior. Alyssa Milano, Judith Light. Theresa: Julie Carmen. Mrs. Rossini: Rhoda Gemignani. Punk: Roberto Roman.