Tony Curtis Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Curtis

Birth Name: Bernard Schwartz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: September 29, 2010

Profession: Actor, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger

The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest stars to keep the body-bagging business fresh and fun. We asked the cast — including Marg Helgenberger, who reprises her role as Catherine Willow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Club Life - Exclusive Clip - Date Prep
01:35 — When Johnny D. (Jerry Ferrara) is forced to take on his family's financial troubles, he turns to the NYC club scene to make some fast cash. He quickly (more…)
Club Life - Trailer 1
02:02 — When Johnny D. (Jerry Ferrara) is forced to take on his family's financial troubles, he turns to the NYC club scene to make some fast cash. He quickly (more…)
The Last Tycoon - Trailer
01:05 — From Hong Kong action superstar Chow Yun-Fat and powerhouse director Wong Jing comes a story of the rise and fall of real-life gangster Cheng Daqi, sp (more…)
The Vault Of Horror
02:42 — When five unwary travelers with dark hearts stumble into a series of catacombs, they find themselves in a cavern with no way out. But the horror’s onl (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 11 4:30am
The Sorcerers TCM

A husband and wife duo conduct sinister mind control experiments on a young man looking for kicks and make him their criminal slave.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Dec 12 4:30pm
Don't Make Waves TCM

A tourist in Southern California becomes involved with a local beauty and a comely sky diver.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Dec 21 9:55am
The Boston Strangler SHO

The hunt for the serial killer is recounted from the viewpoint of the investigators, who had little to go on in the case that rocked Boston in the early 1960s. Based on actual events.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for such hits…

<EM>Anything but Love</EM>
I know you've written about ...

Question: I know you've written about on-set fighting in the past, so I'll ask you about another rum…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bernard Schwartz
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: September 29, 2010
  • Profession: Actor, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Roanoke
The Best TV Hair of 2016

See who made the cut!