Tony Curtis Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Curtis

Birth Name: Bernard Schwartz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: September 29, 2010

Profession: Actor, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger

The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest stars to keep the body-bagging business fresh and fun. We asked the cast — including Marg Helgenberger, who reprises her role as Catherine Willow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Return of Stony Curtis
Fred quits his job and envisions life as a movie star when actor Stoney Curtis tells him he has talent.
Those Daring Young Men in Their Jaunty Jalopies
It was a race to the finish... if only they could finish. It's "Monte Carlo or Bust" as Tony Curtis, Peter Cook and Dudley Moore lead a riotous road r (more…)
Club Life - Exclusive Clip - Date Prep
01:35 — When Johnny D. (Jerry Ferrara) is forced to take on his family's financial troubles, he turns to the NYC club scene to make some fast cash. He quickly (more…)
Club Life - Trailer 1
02:02 — When Johnny D. (Jerry Ferrara) is forced to take on his family's financial troubles, he turns to the NYC club scene to make some fast cash.┬áHe quickly (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 6:00am
Play It to the Bone MAX

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for such hits…

<EM>Anything but Love</EM>
I know you've written about ...

Question: I know you've written about on-set fighting in the past, so I'll ask you about another rum…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bernard Schwartz
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: September 29, 2010
  • Profession: Actor, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show