Tony Curtis Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Curtis

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bernard Schwartz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 3, 1925, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Artist

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorable guest s…

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for such hits…

<EM>Anything but Love</EM>
I know you've written about ...

Question: I know you've written about on-set fighting in the past, so I'll ask you about another rum…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 11:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationGrave Danger(Season 5, Episode 24) USA

Part 1 of two. Nick is kidnapped at a crime scene and buried alive in a makeshift coffin. The kidnapper demands a ransom of $1 million within 12 hours, or else Nick will die. However, it's against department policy to negotiate with terrorists and offer up (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:00pm
Trapeze TCM

A crippled acrobat mentors a protégé, but a beautiful new female performer comes between them.

Mon Apr 6 6:40am
Some Like It Hot MAXe

Two male musicians go on the lam posing as women in an all-girl orchestra after witnessing a gangland massacre in 1929 Chicago.