Tony Curtis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bernard Schwartz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 3, 1925, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Artist

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger
The CSI Cast Reflects On the Show's Finest Hours

Over 14 seasons and 300 episodes, CSI has concocted some wild plots and brought in memorab…

Tony Curtis
Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 1:10am
Play It to the Bone FLIXe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

Sun Mar 8 4:30pm
Sweet Smell of Success TCM

A powerful celebrity gossip columnist tries to destroy the reputation of a jazz musician who falls for his sister, employing the help of an ambitious press agent who agrees to do the legwork required to have the man arrested on trumped-up drug charges.

Wed Mar 11 6:30pm
The Sorcerers TCM

A husband and wife duo conduct sinister mind control experiments on a young man looking for kicks and make him their criminal slave.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop