Tony Bennett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 3, 1926, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Painter

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self. His business card reads "Exorcist, Demonologist and Master of the Dark Arts," though he cautions "petty dabbler" may be closer to the mark, as "I hate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alec Baldwin - Bonus: Tony Bennett
Season 14 Lost Footage: Alec has a musical persona like Tony Bennett. Learn what makes his 'Tony.'
D. Sardy Nominates The Wild Feathers For "Artists Of Tomorrow"
04:27 — Three-time GRAMMY winning producer and mixer D. Sardy discusses his career and explains why he supports The Wild Feathers for "Artists Of Tomorrow".
Amy - Official Trailer
02:20 — From BAFTA award-winning director Asif Kapadia (SENNA), AMY tells the incredible story of six-time Grammy-winner Amy Winehouse – in her own words. Fea (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 12:00am
Bruce Almighty ABCFAM

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch502 Watching
Wed Feb 17 6:00pm
Bruce Almighty ABCFAM

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch502 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carol Burnett
Carol Burnett Receives Mark Twain Prize

Carol Burnett was awarded the Mark Twain Prize for American Humor, the country's top humor honor, ov…

Joy Behar
Joy Behar Says Goodbye to The View on "Monumental Day"

Another one (sadly) bites the dust. Just one month after bidding adieu to Elisabeth Hasselbeck, The…

Joy Behar
The View Says Goodbye to Joy Behar — and Who Should Replace Her?

The View is sending of original co-host Joy Behar in style.At a taping of Behar's final special trib…

Tina Fey and James Marsden
Blammo! 30 Rock's Liz Lemon Gets Married! Or Did She?

[Spoiler alert, dummies: This post reveals Liz Lemon's marital status so if you haven't seen this we…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

DeAndre Brackensick, Skylar Laine
Meet American Idol's Finalists: Who Was in Hannah Montana? Who Collects Knives?

After a grueling, nausea-inducing Hollywood week and uneven semifinals, American Idol has chosen its…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: August 3, 1926, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Painter