Tony Bennett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 3, 1926, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Painter

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self. His business card reads "Exorcist, Demonologist and Master of the Dark Arts," though he cautions "petty dabbler" may be closer to the mark, as "I hate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap Win for The Silver Lining (GRAMMY Live Highlight)
02:12 — Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap take home the win for Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album.
Alabama Shakes Wins for Sound & Color (GRAMMY Live Highlight)
01:24 — Alabama Shakes takes home the win for Best Alternative Album.
Stars Sing The Praises Of Lionel Richie At MusiCares Gala
01:32 — Lenny Kravitz, Corinne Bailey Rae, David Foster, Quincy Jones and more stroll down the red carpet and revel in the legacy of Lionel Richie, who was na (more…)
The Italian Americans Season 1
The Italian Americans reveals the unique qualities of one immigrant group's experience, and how these qualities have shaped and challenged America.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 11:15am
Bruce Almighty IFC

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch519 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:30am
Bruce Almighty IFC

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch519 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:00pm
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) WGNA

The second season begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment. Carrie Underwood and Tony Bennett perfo (more…)

I’ll Watch3246 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carol Burnett
Carol Burnett Receives Mark Twain Prize

Carol Burnett was awarded the Mark Twain Prize for American Humor, the country's top humor honor, ov…

Joy Behar
Joy Behar Says Goodbye to The View on "Monumental Day"

Another one (sadly) bites the dust. Just one month after bidding adieu to Elisabeth Hasselbeck, The…

Joy Behar
The View Says Goodbye to Joy Behar — and Who Should Replace Her?

The View is sending of original co-host Joy Behar in style.At a taping of Behar's final special trib…

Tina Fey and James Marsden
Blammo! 30 Rock's Liz Lemon Gets Married! Or Did She?

[Spoiler alert, dummies: This post reveals Liz Lemon's marital status so if you haven't seen this we…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

DeAndre Brackensick, Skylar Laine
Meet American Idol's Finalists: Who Was in Hannah Montana? Who Collects Knives?

After a grueling, nausea-inducing Hollywood week and uneven semifinals, American Idol has chosen its…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: August 3, 1926, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Painter

Trending TonightSee all »