Tony Bennett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 3, 1926, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Painter

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self. His business card reads "Exorcist, Demonologist and Master of the Dark Arts," though he cautions "petty dabbler" may be closer to the mark, as "I hate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Walsh Was Tossed from a Boat Whitewater Rafting
03:39 — Jimmy talks to Kate Walsh about her NBC show, Bad Judge, and an intense rafting trip Kate took that left her guide screaming for help.
Lady Gaga Got Advice from a Stripper
04:15 — Jimmy talks to Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga about words of wisdom they've received from strangers around New York City.
Ben Affleck's Son Calls Jimmy Fallon the Man
04:19 — Jimmy chats with Ben Affleck about his movie, Gone Girl, and how Ben morphs into an intense spectator dad at his kids' sports games.
Tony Bennett Reveals: I Want to Sing With Beyonce
03:05 — At age 90, singer Tony Bennett continues to be one of the most iconic voices in music. But he tells TODAY’s Al Roker he feels he still has a lot to le (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) WGNA

The second season begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment. Carrie Underwood and Tony Bennett perfo (more…)

I’ll Watch3255 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:45am
Bruce Almighty AMC

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:00pm
Bruce Almighty AMC

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch527 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carol Burnett
Carol Burnett Receives Mark Twain Prize

Carol Burnett was awarded the Mark Twain Prize for American Humor, the country's top humor honor, ov…

Joy Behar
Joy Behar Says Goodbye to The View on "Monumental Day"

Another one (sadly) bites the dust. Just one month after bidding adieu to Elisabeth Hasselbeck, The…

Joy Behar
The View Says Goodbye to Joy Behar — and Who Should Replace Her?

The View is sending of original co-host Joy Behar in style.At a taping of Behar's final special trib…

Tina Fey and James Marsden
Blammo! 30 Rock's Liz Lemon Gets Married! Or Did She?

[Spoiler alert, dummies: This post reveals Liz Lemon's marital status so if you haven't seen this we…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

DeAndre Brackensick, Skylar Laine
Meet American Idol's Finalists: Who Was in Hannah Montana? Who Collects Knives?

After a grueling, nausea-inducing Hollywood week and uneven semifinals, American Idol has chosen its…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: August 3, 1926, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Painter

Trending TonightSee all »