Tony Bennett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 3, 1926, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Painter

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self. His business card reads "Exorcist, Demonologist and Master of the Dark Arts," though he cautions "petty dabbler" may be closer to the mark, as "I hate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From 2003: The artist Tony Bennett
02:33 — Charles Osgood offers a portrait of friendship - the special bond between artist Everett Raymond Kinstler and painter Anthony Benedetto, better known (more…)
Lady Gaga Gives Good Gift!
01:27 — Lady Gaga went to Tony Bennett’s 90th birthday bash and brought him an awesome gift – two of ‘em!
Murder of Michael Brown Is Indictment of Justice System
04:57 — Hot Topic: Darren Wilson Breaks His Silence Part 2
Family Drama Disrupts Bobbi Kristina’s Funeral
03:58 — Gossip columnist Rob Shuter joins Kathie Lee and Hoda to catch them up on the latest buzz from Hollywood, from Lady Gaga’s sweet onstage celebration o (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Carol Burnett
Carol Burnett Receives Mark Twain Prize

Carol Burnett was awarded the Mark Twain Prize for American Humor, the country's top humor honor, ov…

Joy Behar
Joy Behar Says Goodbye to The View on "Monumental Day"

Another one (sadly) bites the dust. Just one month after bidding adieu to Elisabeth Hasselbeck, The…

Joy Behar
The View Says Goodbye to Joy Behar — and Who Should Replace Her?

The View is sending of original co-host Joy Behar in style.At a taping of Behar's final special trib…

Tina Fey and James Marsden
Blammo! 30 Rock's Liz Lemon Gets Married! Or Did She?

[Spoiler alert, dummies: This post reveals Liz Lemon's marital status so if you haven't seen this we…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

DeAndre Brackensick, Skylar Laine
Meet American Idol's Finalists: Who Was in Hannah Montana? Who Collects Knives?

After a grueling, nausea-inducing Hollywood week and uneven semifinals, American Idol has chosen its…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: August 3, 1926, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor, Painter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments