Tony Bennett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 3, 1926, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Painter

User Rating:3.41 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tony Bennett Photos

  • Tony Bennett and Patricia Beech - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Tony Bennett - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Tony Bennett - The 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, September 16, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Tony Bennett and Christina Aguilera - The 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, September 16, 2007
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Paul Newman and Tony Bennett - Singers and Songs celebrate Tony Bennett's 80th to benefit Paul Newman's Hole in the Wall Camps, November 9, 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Will Smith, Jada Pinkett Smith, and Tony Bennett - The 40th Annual Grammy Awards, February 25, 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 30 Rock - Season 7 - "Mazel Tov, Dummies!" - Tony Bennett, Tina Fey and James Marsden
    Photo By: Ali Goldssein/NBC
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live - Tony Bennett
    Photo By: Karen Neal/ABC
  • American Idol - Season 10 - Hayley Reinhart performs with special guest Tony Bennett
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • Spectacle - Elvis Costello and Tony Bennett
    Photo By: Scott Gries/Sundance Channel
  • Spectacle - Tony Bennett and Diana Krall
    Photo By: Scott Gries/Sundance Channel
  • Tony Bennett: An American Classic - Tony Bennett, Stevie Wonder
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Tony Bennett: An American Classic - Tony Bennett, Christina Aguilera
    Photo By: David Bjerke/NBC
  • Tony Bennett: An American Classic - Tony Bennett
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Tony Bennett: An American Classic - Elton John, Tony Bennett
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Tony Bennett: An American Classic - Tony Bennett, K.D. Lang
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC
  • Tony Bennett: An American Classic - Michael Buble, Tony Bennett
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Tony Bennett: An American Classic - Tony Bennett, Stevie Wonder
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC

Related Galleries

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

91 Photos | Feb 12, 2012

2008 Grammy Awards Show

39 Photos | Feb 10, 2008

2007 Emmy Show and Press Room

41 Photos | Sep 14, 2007

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop