Tony Bennett Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Dominick Benedetto

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 3, 1926, Leo

Profession: Singer, Actor, Painter

User Rating:3.41 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
Weekend TV: Constantine, Tony and Gaga Cheek to Cheek, Death Comes to Pemberley

"All trench coat and arrogance" is how John Constantine describes his roguish, demon-fighting self.…

Carol Burnett
Carol Burnett Receives Mark Twain Prize

Carol Burnett was awarded the Mark Twain Prize for American Humor, the country's top humor honor, ov…

Joy Behar
Joy Behar Says Goodbye to The View on "Monumental Day"

Another one (sadly) bites the dust. Just one month after bidding adieu to Elisabeth Hasselbeck, The…

Joy Behar
The View Says Goodbye to Joy Behar — and Who Should Replace Her?

The View is sending of original co-host Joy Behar in style.At a taping of Behar's final special trib…

Tina Fey and James Marsden
Blammo! 30 Rock's Liz Lemon Gets Married! Or Did She?

[Spoiler alert, dummies: This post reveals Liz Lemon's marital status so if you haven't seen this we…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore to music's biggest night

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 5:00pm
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) WGNA

The second series begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment.

Thu Apr 9 9:00pm
Bruce Almighty ABCFAM

God (Morgan Freeman) gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter (Jim Carrey) divine powers. This hit-or-miss comedy features Carrey's usual physical antics. Jennifer Aniston, Philip Baker Hall, Catherine Bell. Directed by Tom Shadyac, who also worked with Car (more…)