Tonita Castro Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Maria Antonia Castro

Birth Place: Guadalajara, Mexico

Died: May 8, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jordan Peele and Tonita Castro,<em> Life in Pieces</em>

Tonita Castro, Life in Pieces and Go On Actress, Dies at 63

Sitcom actress Tonita Castro died Sunday of stomach cancer. She was 63. "She was a self-made woman in the industry," her agent, Nikkolas Rey, told The Hollywood Reporter. "She had a gift of comedy, she would make a joke about anything." A former radi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Something New (2006)
Kenya McQueen (Sanaa Lathan) thought she had it all: a successful career, good friends and family. There was just one thing she didn't have under cont (more…)
Matchup Problems
Anne (Julie White) offers to set up Ryan (Matthew Perry) with a new acquaintance, Talia (Courteney Cox), a recent widow struggling to find her emotion (more…)
Win At All Costas
Ryan receives an invitation from Bob Costas, his hero, to take part on his new TV show while Fausta invites everyone in the group to her niece's Quinc (more…)
Dads Season 1
A comedy about two successful gaming entrepreneurs - and childhood best friends - whose lives get turned upside down when their pain-in-the-neck patri (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 10 10:00am
Raising HopeRomeo and Romeo(Season 1, Episode 12) FXX

Jimmy meets another single dad who is similarly lacking a social life, but their potential friendship hits a snag after Jimmy learns he's a client of Virginia's housekeeping service.

I’ll Watch2103 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Antonia Castro
  • Birth Place: Guadalajara, Mexico
  • Died: May 8, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her