Tonita Castro Celebrity Watchlist

Tonita Castro

Birth Name: Maria Antonia Castro

Birth Place: Guadalajara, Mexico

Died: May 8, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jordan Peele and Tonita Castro,<em> Life in Pieces</em>

Tonita Castro, Life in Pieces and Go On Actress, Dies at 63

Sitcom actress Tonita Castro died Sunday of stomach cancer. She was 63. "She was a self-made woman in the industry," her agent, Nikkolas Rey, told The Hollywood Reporter. "She had a gift of comedy, she would make a joke about anything." A former radi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Our Family Wedding - Trailer 1
02:32 — A young, mixed-race couple tells their parents that they intend to marry, sending them on a hilarious crash course towards broadening their cultural h (more…)
Dads Trailer
03:30 — Watch the trailer for the new series, Dads. The new live-action, multi-camera comedy from Seth MacFarlane follows two successful best friends whose li (more…)
Go On: Win At All Costas Trailer
01:47 — Mr K. finds new purpose Ryan gets a golden opportunity to audition for his idol, Bob Costas.
Go On: Matchup Problems Trailer
01:40 — Anne and Ryan compete for the affection of a lover's heart. Courteney Cox guest stars.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00am
Our Family Wedding BET

Two headstrong fathers (Forest Whitaker, Carlos Mencia) struggle to put their personal differences aside as their son and daughter prepare to tie the knot.

I’ll Watch367 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:30am
Raising HopeRomeo and Romeo(Season 1, Episode 12) WGNA

Jimmy meets another single dad who is similarly lacking a social life, but their potential friendship hits a snag after Jimmy learns he's a client of Virginia's housekeeping service.

I’ll Watch2102 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Antonia Castro
  • Birth Place: Guadalajara, Mexico
  • Died: May 8, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college