Toni Trucks Celebrity Watchlist

Toni Trucks

Birth Name: Antoinette Lindsay Trucks

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: September 30, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer

New Look, New Faces: Why Franklin & Bash Stars Call Season 4 a Return to Form

Changes are coming to TNT's Franklin & Bash. When the fourth season kicks off Wednesday (10/9c), the legal comedy will feature new characters, a few major exits and a new look. Rachel (Heather Locklear) has left the firm, in a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making The Stunt: Long Beach Grand Prix from "Pilot"
01:40 — Clayne Crawford and Tim Trella take you behind the scenes and explain how they accomplished the daring Indy car stunt in the series premiere.
Character Profile: Avery
00:50 — FOX sits down with Kevin Rahm to learn more about his new character, Captain Avery on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Riggs
00:50 — Clayne Crawford describes his wild, out of control, but amazingly talented character, Martin Riggs, on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Cahill
00:45 — FOX sits down with Jordana Brewster to learn more about her new character, Maureen Cahill on LETHAL WEAPON.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 12:05pm
Music and Lyrics MAXe

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Toni Collette
Hostages 101: Here's What Happened All Season to Prep You For the Finale

Were you one of those people who tuned in for the Hostages premiere and promptly tuned out? Well, th…

Joanna Garcia, Louis C.K.
The Complete Pilot Report: CBS Has Greg Berlanti, Louis C.K. and Bridesmaids Stars!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Toni Trucks
Barbershop Babe Holds Her Own

Showtime's new single-camera comedy, Barbershop (premiering Sunday at 10 pm/ET), picks up right wher…

Details

  • Birth Name: Antoinette Lindsay Trucks
  • Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI
  • Birthday: September 30, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind