Toni Trucks Celebrity Watchlist

Toni Trucks

Birth Name: Antoinette Lindsay Trucks

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: September 30, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer

New Look, New Faces: Why Franklin & Bash Stars Call Season 4 a Return to Form

Changes are coming to TNT's Franklin & Bash. When the fourth season kicks off Wednesday (10/9c), the legal comedy will feature new characters, a few major exits and a new look. Rachel (Heather Locklear) has left the firm, in a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brodie Smith On The Set Of LETHAL WEAPON
01:57 — Watch Brodie Smith execute all types of tricks on the set of LETHAL WEAPON.
McG Set Tour
02:35 — Executive Producer and Director McG brings us on set for an all access tour behind the scenes of LETHAL WEAPON.
Riggs & Murtaugh Are Invaded Wednesday Nights
00:29 — Don't miss LETHAL WEAPON Wednesdays at 8/7c on FOX!
Murtaugh Pleads For A New Partner from "Pilot"
01:02 — Murtaugh talks to the captain about Riggs' behavior.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 11:00pm
Lethal WeaponPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FX-E

In the premiere, an ex-Navy SEAL-turned-cop relocates to L.A. after the loss of his wife and baby in order to start over; and is partnered with a detective who's just returned to the job following a heart attack.

I’ll Watch1339 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:05pm
Music and Lyrics MAXEAL

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dylan McDermott, Toni Collette
Hostages 101: Here's What Happened All Season to Prep You For the Finale

Were you one of those people who tuned in for the Hostages premiere and promptly tuned out? Well, th…

Joanna Garcia, Louis C.K.
The Complete Pilot Report: CBS Has Greg Berlanti, Louis C.K. and Bridesmaids Stars!

The fall TV season is taking shape. Networks have ordered dozens of new pilots starring familiar fac…

Toni Trucks
Barbershop Babe Holds Her Own

Showtime's new single-camera comedy, Barbershop (premiering Sunday at 10 pm/ET), picks up right wher…

Details

  • Birth Name: Antoinette Lindsay Trucks
  • Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI
  • Birthday: September 30, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet